Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Active Member

4 Years

Home >

Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd

Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Contact Person:MrKailash Chan View Contact Details

Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd

  • 1
  • 2

To be a world-leading manufacturer in telecommunication, USource Technology is specialized in developing, manufacturing, and selling optical passive products, active products and subsystem. The impeccable quality management and expertise in optical communication development enable USource Technology to rapidly deliver marketing leading, high performance optical components and subsystems. The vertically-integrated business and good service enable the products from USource Technology exported to dozens of countries in the world.

Main products:

Active products: Optical Transceivers, 40G QSFP / 10G XFP / SFP series / 1x9 Module / Media Converter / TOSA ROSA BOSA optical Sub-Assembly

Passive products: Fiber Optic Patch Cord indoor and outdoor solutions / CWDM DWDM Mux Demux module / PLC Splitter / MPO Cabling System
Customized products: USource has a professional technical team designing customized products to meet customers' special requirements.

Being honest and reputable, in persuit of mutual benefits, to provide excellent service.

History:

2006 - Built the production line of media converter

2007 - Built the production line of SFP Optical Transceivers, and TOSA, ROSA, BOSA modules.

2008 - Establish the second factory, and built the production line of fiber cable assemblies

2009 - Built the production line of passive optical modules, CWDM Mux/Demux, Optical Splitter, WDM modules.

2010 -Built the production line of 10G optical modules, SFP+ and XFP

2012 - Built the production line of 10G SFP+ Cables and 40G QSFP+ Cables, AOC and DAC

Future plan - Focus on 100G fiber optical connecting solutions.

Advantages:

Professional R&D team, most of engineers have many years experience in Telecom Industry

Excellent quality management system

Fast delivery, stock-up main products continuously

Good after-sale services, skilled and timely

Rich OEM & ODM experiences with the global famous company

Company Information
Basic Information
Company Name: Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Business Type: Manufacturer,Exporter
Brands: USource
Employee Number: 150~200
Year Established: 2006
Total Sales Annual: 18M-20M
Company Location: F8 Huameiju, Yulv RD, Shenzhen China
Factory Location: F8 Huameiju, Yulv RD, Shenzhen China
Trade & Market
Company slogan:

Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd

OEM Overview:

USource has rich experices in OEM/ODM services. 

Provide for Hong Kong Telecom (PCCW) , Korea Telecom ...

 

Production Line:

USource owns tow factory in China. One factory makes optical active products, another for optical passive products.

Total 150 workers. Monthly output 50k pcs for active modules, 300k for passive products.

R&D:

USource has more than 30 engineers, most of them have many years experience in fiber optic industry.

Our Team:

USource owns tow factory in China. One factory makes optical active products, another for optical passive products. 

 Management

R&D department

36 engineers

QC department

12 staffs

Sales department

8 sales

Marketing department

4 staffs

Purchasing department

6 staffs

Administration

4 staffs

Factory_Active

100 workers

Factory_Passvie 

40 workers

History:

History:

2006 - Built the production line of media converter

2007 - Built the production line of SFP Optical Transceivers, and TOSA, ROSA, BOSA modules.

2008 - Establish the second factory, and built the production line of fiber cable assemblies

2009 - Built the production line of passive optical modules, CWDM Mux/Demux, Optical Splitter, WDM modules.

2010 -Built the production line of 10G optical modules, SFP+ and XFP

2012 - Built the production line of 10G SFP+ Cables and 40G QSFP+ Cables, AOC and DAC

Future plan - Focus on 100G fiber optical connecting solutions.

Service:

 

  1. Provide the entire fiber optic solutions
  2. Free technical supports
  3. Responsible and constantly after-sale service
  4. OEM ODM services
Factory Information
Market name: North America,South America,Western Europe,Eastern Europe,Eastern Asia,Southeast Asia,Middle East,Africa,Oceania,Worldwide
Contact Person: Kailash Chan
Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.