Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Active Member

4 Years

Home > Products > AOC Cable >

QSFP SFF-8436 Mellanox 56Gb/S QSFP+ Active Optical Cables QSFP+ Interconnect

Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Contact Person:MrKailash Chan View Contact Details

QSFP SFF-8436 Mellanox 56Gb/S QSFP+ Active Optical Cables QSFP+ Interconnect

Brand Name : Usource
Model Number : UQSFP-AOC-XXX
Certification : CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 PCS
Price : Get Latest Price
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Credit card
Supply Ability : 300,000 pcs per momth
Delivery Time : Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Packaging Details : 1PC/Anti-static bag
Data Rate : 56Gbps
Distance : 150m
LD : 850VCSEL
PD : PIN
DDMI : Yes
RoHS 6 compliant : Yes
Contact Now

QSFP SFF-8436 mellanox 56Gb/s QSFP+ Active Optical Cables QSFP+ Interconnect solution


Description 56G QSFP+ AOC Cable

Usource active optical cables are a cost-effective solution for high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox’s high-performance InfiniBand FDR and 40GbE adapters and switches. Mellanox QSFP+ cable is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 14Gb/s per direction, providing an aggregated rate of 56Gb/s. Mellanox Certified cables are 100% tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure interoperability and the best end to end performance.
Usource active optical cables are designed to create the smallest environmental footprint, and
complying with class-1 QSFP+ power consumption requirement.


56G QSFP+ AOC Cable Features

Transmission data rate up to 14.025Gbit/s per channel

Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
4 channels PIN photo detector array
Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF
Housing isolated from connector ground
Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

Low power consumption

Hot pluggable electrical interface
3.3V power supply voltage
RoHS 6 compliant


56G QSFP+ AOC Cable Applications

16x Fibre Channel

InfiniBand FDR
PCI-e3.0

SAS 3.0
Proprietary High Speed Interconnections


56G QSFP+AOC Cable Pictures


Product Tags:

40g breakout cable

      

active optical cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

QSFP SFF-8436 Mellanox 56Gb/S QSFP+ Active Optical Cables QSFP+ Interconnect Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0