Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Active Member

4 Years

Home > Products > CWDM Mux Demux >

6+1 Channel 4+1 Channel CWDM Multiplexers with Express or Upgrade Port

Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Contact Person:MrKailash Chan View Contact Details

6+1 Channel 4+1 Channel CWDM Multiplexers with Express or Upgrade Port

Brand Name : Usource
Model Number : UCW-
Certification : Rohs
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1pc
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 3000 channels per week
Delivery Time : 2-7 working days
Packaging Details : Carton
Wavelength : 1470-1610 or 1270-1610nm
Fiber Type : SMF
Connector : ST SC FC LC
Fiber Length : 1m-1.5M
Channal Space : 20nm
Upgrade port : 1310nm or customized
Warranty : 1 year
Box material : ABS
Contact Now

6+1 Channel 4+1 Channel CWDM Multiplexers with Express or Upgrade Port


Usource’s CWDMs are based on thin film filter technology and core of packaging options include fiber

type and integration of aps and detectors for a complete Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing

solution. CWDM is using optical multiplexer to different wavelengths of light to reuse the signals to single fiber transmission, the receiving end of the link, with the aid of photolysis multiplexer to mixed signal in the optical fiber signal is decomposed into different wavelengths, connected to the corresponding receiving equipment.The products are Telcordia GR-1221-CORE qualified, and RoHS compliant.


USource CWDM Specifications


Parameters

1x4

1x8

Center Wavelength (nm)

ITU, ITU+1

Passband (nm)

ITU±6.5

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1470~1610 or 1270~1610

Channel Space (nm)

20

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

IL (dB) (P/A Grade)

1.4/1.7

2.0/2.5

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent Channel

30

Non-Adjacent Channel


0.4

0.5

PDL (dB)

0.2

PMD (ps)

0.1

RL (dB)

45

Directivity (dB)

50

Maximum Optical Power (mw)

500

Operating Temperature (°C)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~85

BOX Package (mm)

100*80*10

LGX Package

1U, 2U

19’’ Rack mount Package

1U

1. Specified without connectors.

2. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.


USource Competitive advantages:


  • OEM/ODM customized package and Label
  • Excellent after sales service
  • Excellent quality
  • Fast Delivery ( 2-7 working days depend on quantity)
  • Experienced technicians and operators.
  • Competitive Price

Package Picture


Usource Order infromation Part number: UCW- A B C D E F G


A

M=Mux

D=Demux

MD=Mux and Demux

B

0=Without 1310 supplemental channel

1=Supplemental channel, 1310±7.5 narrow-band

2=Supplemental channel, 1260~1360 broad band

C

4=4 channel

6=6 channel

8=8 channel

16=16 channel

0=custom-made

D

Initial wavelength, 47=1470nm, 49=1490nm…

E

1=250um bare fiber

2=900um loose tube

F

0=0.5 meter

00=Receptacle

1=1 m

2=2m

G

0=none

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC


Product Tags:

CWDM module

      

coarse wavelength division multiplexer

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

6+1 Channel 4+1 Channel CWDM Multiplexers with Express or Upgrade Port Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0